16 Donovan St Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $345,986 - $504,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Donovan St, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $394,247, approximately $240 per square foot. 16 Donovan St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Stearns Elementary School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Utter Walter E and Utter Lorraine R
Bought by
Carnevale Richard B and Carnevale Jaclyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$199,592
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Davis Kevin E and Davis Kristen E
Bought by
Utter Walter E and Utter Lorraine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Fox Real Est Inc
Bought by
Dewitt Nelson J and Dewitt Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Digrigoli Louis J
Bought by
Davis Kevin E and Davis Kristen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnevale Richard B | $235,000 | -- | |
| Utter Walter E | $152,500 | -- | |
| Utter Walter E | $152,500 | -- | |
| Dewitt Nelson J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Davis Kevin E | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carnevale Richard B | $227,950 | |
| Closed | Carnevale Richard B | $227,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kevin E | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $329,800 | $66,500 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $302,300 | $66,500 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $283,800 | $66,500 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $255,300 | $66,500 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $242,500 | $66,500 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $265,600 | $53,500 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $4,851 | $249,800 | $49,500 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $244,700 | $49,500 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $234,300 | $46,500 | $187,800 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $237,100 | $46,500 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $237,100 | $46,500 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map