16 Douglas Dr Long Valley, NJ 07853
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $719,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,264
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Douglas Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $688,088, approximately $303 per square foot. 16 Douglas Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Old Farmers Road Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Taras Michael
Bought by
Nikolopoulos Chris and Nikolopoulos Thalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,617
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$466,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Keenan Brian P and Keenan Maria Marano
Bought by
Taras Michael and Taras Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolopoulos Chris | $520,000 | -- | |
| Taras Michael | $263,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nikolopoulos Chris | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taras Michael | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,515 | $431,400 | $182,600 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $12,235 | $431,400 | $182,600 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $12,235 | $431,400 | $182,600 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $11,574 | $431,400 | $182,600 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $11,574 | $431,400 | $182,600 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $11,385 | $431,400 | $182,600 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $11,268 | $431,400 | $182,600 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $10,632 | $416,300 | $182,600 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $10,403 | $416,300 | $182,600 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $10,087 | $416,300 | $182,600 | $233,700 |
| 2015 | $9,883 | $416,300 | $182,600 | $233,700 |
| 2014 | $9,796 | $403,200 | $182,600 | $220,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map