16 Dziok Dr East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Dziok Dr, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $350,153, approximately $280 per square foot. 16 Dziok Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Roth Adam J
Bought by
Roth Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Roth Donald R and Roth Joanne V
Bought by
Roth Adam J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Roth Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Roth Adam J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Roth Adam J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roth Adam J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Adam J | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Adam J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,871 | $147,840 | $44,020 | $103,820 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $147,840 | $44,020 | $103,820 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $147,840 | $44,020 | $103,820 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $147,840 | $44,020 | $103,820 |
| 2021 | $5,105 | $147,840 | $44,020 | $103,820 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $142,530 | $43,250 | $99,280 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $146,260 | $46,330 | $99,930 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $146,260 | $46,330 | $99,930 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $146,260 | $46,330 | $99,930 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $146,260 | $46,330 | $99,930 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $153,840 | $59,050 | $94,790 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $153,840 | $59,050 | $94,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map