16 E Bloomfield Ln Westfield, IN 46074
Estimated Value: $483,290 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E Bloomfield Ln, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $486,823, approximately $207 per square foot. 16 E Bloomfield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Craig Swearingen
Bought by
Swearingen Family Revocable Trust and Swearingen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Swearingen Michelle L
Bought by
Swearingen Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Jones James L and Jones Sue A
Bought by
Swearingen Craig and Swearingen Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swearingen Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swearingen Craig | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Swearingen Craig | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swearingen Craig | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swearingen Craig | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $424,200 | $85,600 | $338,600 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $393,000 | $58,800 | $334,200 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $374,400 | $58,800 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $344,600 | $58,800 | $285,800 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $302,000 | $58,800 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $284,600 | $58,800 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $272,300 | $46,500 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $255,000 | $46,500 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $250,400 | $46,500 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $240,200 | $46,500 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $222,100 | $46,500 | $175,600 |
| 2013 | $2,479 | $217,000 | $46,500 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map