16 E Broadway St Higginsville, MO 64037
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $174,348
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E Broadway St, Higginsville, MO 64037 and is currently estimated at $164,587, approximately $158 per square foot. 16 E Broadway St is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lafayette County Middle School, and Lafayette County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Wegener Lance E
Bought by
Wegener Lance E and Wegener Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegener Lance E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $9,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $7,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $568 | $7,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $506 | $7,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $520 | $7,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $520 | $7,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $494 | $7,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $484 | $7,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $484 | $7,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $468 | $34,400 | $15,180 | $19,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,640 | $15,180 | $20,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map