16 E Forest Trail Holmes, NY 12531
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E Forest Trail, Holmes, NY 12531 and is currently estimated at $746,204, approximately $282 per square foot. 16 E Forest Trail is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and Mission Church Academy & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Pisani Wayne P
Bought by
Tibbetts Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Ferris Lane Development Llc
Bought by
Pisani Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbetts Stephen J | $450,000 | Daniel A Doran | |
| Pisani Deborah A | $323,630 | Frank E Healey Jr | |
| Pisani Deborah A | $323,630 | Frank E Healey Jr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,130 | $713,300 | $90,300 | $623,000 |
| 2024 | $17,130 | $669,800 | $86,000 | $583,800 |
| 2023 | $16,909 | $631,600 | $86,000 | $545,600 |
| 2022 | $17,225 | $574,200 | $86,000 | $488,200 |
| 2021 | $16,633 | $512,700 | $86,000 | $426,700 |
| 2020 | $15,204 | $474,700 | $86,000 | $388,700 |
| 2019 | $15,098 | $474,700 | $86,000 | $388,700 |
| 2018 | $14,345 | $447,800 | $86,000 | $361,800 |
| 2017 | $14,468 | $443,400 | $86,000 | $357,400 |
| 2016 | $14,469 | $443,400 | $86,000 | $357,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $443,400 | $86,000 | $357,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $443,400 | $86,000 | $357,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map