16 E Main St Bowling Green, MO 63334
Estimated Value: $128,395 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E Main St, Bowling Green, MO 63334 and is currently estimated at $155,349, approximately $109 per square foot. 16 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School and St. Clement School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2024 | $335 | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2023 | $335 | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2022 | $332 | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2021 | $330 | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2020 | $331 | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2019 | $331 | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2018 | $298 | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2017 | $296 | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2016 | $288 | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,380 | $1,250 | $5,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map