16 E North St Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $302,356 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E North St, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $328,839, approximately $177 per square foot. 16 E North St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Floyd R. Shafer Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Bought by
Snyder Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Cynthia J | $126,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $529 | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2025 | $529 | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $14,300 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map