16 E Walnut St Chickasaw, OH 45826
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E Walnut St, Chickasaw, OH 45826 and is currently estimated at $275,264, approximately $156 per square foot. 16 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Local Elementary School and Marion Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Andrew A Droesch Irrevocable Trust and Rosemary A Droesch Revocable Trust
Bought by
Droesch Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,301
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Droesch Andrew A and Droesch Rosemary A
Bought by
Droesch Andrew A and Andrew A Droesch Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Droesch Timothy M | $262,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Droesch Andrew A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Droesch Timothy M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $64,820 | $5,740 | $59,080 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $64,820 | $5,740 | $59,080 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $64,820 | $5,740 | $59,080 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $49,880 | $3,640 | $46,240 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $49,880 | $3,640 | $46,240 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $49,880 | $3,640 | $46,240 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $41,300 | $2,730 | $38,570 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $41,300 | $2,730 | $38,570 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $41,300 | $2,730 | $38,570 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $35,210 | $2,730 | $32,480 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $35,210 | $2,730 | $32,480 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $35,210 | $2,730 | $32,480 |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $35,210 | $2,730 | $32,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map