16 E Walnut St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $224,216 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E Walnut St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $251,804, approximately $106 per square foot. 16 E Walnut St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Locke William C and Locke Cynthia L
Bought by
Orestod Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Bought by
Locke William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orestod Holdings Llc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Locke William C | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $82,500 | $6,340 | $76,160 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $51,730 | $6,860 | $44,870 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $51,730 | $6,860 | $44,870 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $51,730 | $6,860 | $44,870 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $39,800 | $5,290 | $34,510 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $39,800 | $5,290 | $34,510 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $39,940 | $5,430 | $34,510 |
| 2018 | $849 | $20,870 | $4,240 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $864 | $20,870 | $4,240 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $853 | $20,870 | $4,240 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $786 | $20,060 | $4,060 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $786 | $20,060 | $4,060 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $757 | $20,060 | $4,060 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map