16 Eckert Dr Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $962,399 - $1,046,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,417
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Eckert Dr, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $1,013,100, approximately $419 per square foot. 16 Eckert Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Middletown Iv Llc
Bought by
Cuccurullo Michael and Cuccurullo Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,238
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuccurullo Michael | $588,715 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuccurullo Michael | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,688 | $861,300 | $300,000 | $561,300 |
| 2024 | $13,489 | $832,100 | $275,000 | $557,100 |
| 2023 | $13,489 | $776,100 | $232,000 | $544,100 |
| 2022 | $13,539 | $698,800 | $175,000 | $523,800 |
| 2021 | $13,539 | $650,900 | $180,000 | $470,900 |
| 2020 | $12,193 | $570,300 | $110,000 | $460,300 |
| 2019 | $12,471 | $590,500 | $128,000 | $462,500 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map