Estimated Value: $612,000 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,272
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Edgewood Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $633,684, approximately $278 per square foot. 16 Edgewood Terrace is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Ginsberg Martin
Bought by
Ginsberg James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,218
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Ginsberg Martin and Ginsberg Faith
Bought by
Ginsberg Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginsberg James D | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Ginsberg Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ginsberg James D | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,017 | $336,600 | $109,800 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $10,626 | $336,600 | $109,800 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $10,626 | $336,600 | $109,800 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $9,772 | $336,600 | $109,800 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $9,772 | $336,600 | $109,800 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $9,576 | $336,600 | $109,800 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $9,179 | $336,600 | $109,800 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $8,674 | $336,600 | $109,800 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $8,280 | $336,600 | $109,800 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $8,085 | $336,600 | $109,800 | $226,800 |
| 2015 | $8,121 | $395,200 | $165,400 | $229,800 |
| 2014 | $8,038 | $395,200 | $165,400 | $229,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map