16 Edith Ln Norwalk, CT 06851
Downtown Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Edith Ln, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $642,633, approximately $482 per square foot. 16 Edith Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1987
Sold by
Stone Frank
Bought by
Forte Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1987
Sold by
Perna Floyd
Bought by
Stone Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Louis | $202,000 | -- | |
| Stone Eileen | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Eileen | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Stone Eileen | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Stone Eileen | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Stone Eileen | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,506 | $355,200 | $202,700 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $8,380 | $355,200 | $202,700 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $6,608 | $262,610 | $154,840 | $107,770 |
| 2022 | $6,484 | $262,610 | $154,840 | $107,770 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $262,610 | $154,840 | $107,770 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $262,610 | $154,840 | $107,770 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $262,610 | $154,840 | $107,770 |
| 2018 | $6,655 | $249,600 | $160,440 | $89,160 |
| 2017 | $6,426 | $249,600 | $160,440 | $89,160 |
| 2016 | $6,365 | $249,600 | $160,440 | $89,160 |
| 2015 | $6,347 | $249,600 | $160,440 | $89,160 |
| 2014 | $6,265 | $249,600 | $160,440 | $89,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map