16 Edward Rd Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Edward Rd, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $432,818, approximately $272 per square foot. 16 Edward Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1976
Bought by
Robillard Robert P and Robillard Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robillard Robert P | $29,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robillard Robert P | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Robillard Robert P | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Robillard Robert P | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $341,000 | $91,600 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $334,500 | $91,600 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $309,500 | $79,200 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $265,300 | $72,500 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $250,000 | $71,700 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $225,700 | $65,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $217,700 | $65,000 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $196,900 | $58,300 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $192,400 | $61,200 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $184,500 | $61,200 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $186,400 | $67,900 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $173,100 | $63,700 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map