16 Eliot St Sherborn, MA 01770
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,372,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Eliot St, Sherborn, MA 01770 and is currently estimated at $1,238,649, approximately $412 per square foot. 16 Eliot St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Pine Hill Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Cataldo Doris M
Bought by
Downs J Anthony and Kim Jin-Kyung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,143
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,160,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs J Anthony | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downs J Anthony | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downs J Anthony | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,334 | $1,105,800 | $370,600 | $735,200 |
| 2024 | $17,721 | $1,045,500 | $313,100 | $732,400 |
| 2023 | $16,793 | $932,400 | $313,100 | $619,300 |
| 2022 | $15,785 | $829,500 | $312,100 | $517,400 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $829,500 | $312,100 | $517,400 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $804,600 | $312,100 | $492,500 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $779,700 | $312,100 | $467,600 |
| 2018 | $15,048 | $779,700 | $312,100 | $467,600 |
| 2017 | $14,596 | $713,400 | $297,000 | $416,400 |
| 2016 | $14,675 | $713,400 | $297,000 | $416,400 |
| 2015 | $14,289 | $703,200 | $289,000 | $414,200 |
| 2014 | $14,163 | $696,300 | $272,000 | $424,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map