16 Elliot Rd Great Neck, NY 11021
Estimated Value: $1,953,000 - $2,198,278
Studio
5
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Elliot Rd, Great Neck, NY 11021 and is currently estimated at $2,075,639, approximately $625 per square foot. 16 Elliot Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Elizabeth M. Baker Elementary School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Ramaiah Chandhini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Tseng Jih-Huei
Bought by
Ramaiah Chandhini
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
The Elliot Group Inc
Bought by
Tseng Jih Huei and Jao Yin Jui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Torkian Djahangir and Ajodan Shaun
Bought by
The Elliot Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Leon Quat and Quat Helen
Bought by
Quat Leon