16 Emerson Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $363,895 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Emerson Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $418,974, approximately $436 per square foot. 16 Emerson Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Mission Church Academy & Preschool, and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,558 | $208,500 | $17,000 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $10,558 | $208,500 | $17,000 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $9,315 | $208,500 | $17,000 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $9,224 | $208,500 | $17,000 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $208,500 | $17,000 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $208,500 | $17,000 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $7,450 | $208,500 | $17,000 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $7,051 | $191,300 | $16,800 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $7,083 | $191,300 | $16,800 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,300 | $16,800 | $174,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,200 | $16,800 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map