Estimated Value: $312,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ethier Dr, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $362,493, approximately $254 per square foot. 16 Ethier Dr is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Tamarac Middle School High School, and Susan Odell Taylor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Livsey Richard W and Livsey Barbara M
Bought by
Livsey Ft and Livsey Tr Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livsey Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,593 | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $6,559 | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $6,000 | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $5,735 | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $5,527 | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $5,625 | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $4,400 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map