J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Higgins
Jeffrey Higgins, RE Broker
(508) 340-3488
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $415,000
Charming Mid-Century Home Lovingly Maintained by Original Owner - Step into a timeless gem, custom built in 1960 and cared for by the same family for over 6 decades. This home exudes warmth and character, reflecting a lifetime of meticulous care and pride of ownership. Inside, you'll find classic details aired with modern comforts, offering a perfect balance of charm and functionality. The ample living areas are filled with natural light, while the cozy bedrooms provide a serene retreat. The kitchen and bathroom have had recent remodels utilizing granite countertops, stainless appliances, walk-in shower and tile flooring. Outside the beautifully landscaped yard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, featuring mature trees and lush greenery. Nestled on a small knoll in a desirable neighborhood, this property is close to schools, parks and local amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amponsah Frank D | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Amponsah Frank D | $420,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amponsah Frank D | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Amponsah Frank D | $399,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Sold | $420,000 | -2.1% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $384,300 | $118,800 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $361,000 | $118,800 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $335,100 | $103,300 | $231,800 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $280,800 | $82,700 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $255,500 | $66,100 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $239,400 | $66,100 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $213,100 | $59,600 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $196,900 | $59,600 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $196,900 | $59,600 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $180,300 | $43,900 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $180,300 | $43,900 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $180,300 | $43,900 | $136,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Higgins
Jeffrey Higgins, RE Broker
(508) 340-3488
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberlee Hughes
eXp Realty
(508) 340-8211
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73324262
APN: WORC-000035-000019-000248
Ask me questions while you tour the home.