K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kieran Brosnan
Brosnan Realty Group, Inc.
(617) 212-1315
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $780,564 - $868,000
Vintage Charm. Sunfilled Colonial w/ Level BBQ Ready Backyard! 4 Bed 2 Bath w/ Open Concept Floor Plan. HomePath Property!Purchase this property for as little as 3 percent down!Qualifies for Homepath and HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing.All offers are contingent upon receipt of a fully executed and mutually acceptable Purchase and Sale agreement including any and all of the sellers addendums.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rando Stephen | $395,000 | -- | |
| Rando Stephen | $395,000 | -- | |
| Rando Stephen | $395,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $164,380 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $164,380 | -- | |
| Chang Chin | $160,000 | -- | |
| Chang Chin | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rando Stephen | $355,500 | |
| Closed | Rando Stephen | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Chin | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Chin | $12,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | Sold | $395,000 | +5.4% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $702,600 | $401,800 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $6,671 | $692,000 | $394,300 | $297,700 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $636,400 | $357,100 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $593,800 | $327,400 | $266,400 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $580,000 | $327,400 | $252,600 |
| 2020 | $6,431 | $538,200 | $305,000 | $233,200 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | $482,000 | $287,600 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $441,500 | $266,400 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | $417,600 | $242,500 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $413,200 | $238,100 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $4,918 | $374,600 | $208,300 | $166,300 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kieran Brosnan
Brosnan Realty Group, Inc.
(617) 212-1315
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Barry Cohen
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 797-7628
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71514858
APN: WALT-000058-000027-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.