16 Fairview Dr Caldwell, NJ 07006
Estimated Value: $1,032,279 - $1,313,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,530
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Fairview Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and is currently estimated at $1,135,820, approximately $448 per square foot. 16 Fairview Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Richards Randall and Estate Of Audrey Richards
Bought by
Wolfe Sam and Wolfe Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$686,339
Outstanding Balance
$607,241
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$528,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1992
Bought by
Richards Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Sam | $699,000 | Eastcor Title Services | |
| Richards Audrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Sam | $686,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,555 | $644,600 | $381,000 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $14,284 | $644,600 | $381,000 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $14,046 | $644,600 | $381,000 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $14,461 | $604,300 | $315,000 | $289,300 |
| 2020 | $14,352 | $604,300 | $315,000 | $289,300 |
| 2019 | $14,159 | $604,300 | $315,000 | $289,300 |
| 2018 | $14,255 | $604,300 | $315,000 | $289,300 |
| 2017 | $13,899 | $604,300 | $315,000 | $289,300 |
| 2016 | $13,585 | $604,300 | $315,000 | $289,300 |
| 2015 | $13,476 | $604,300 | $315,000 | $289,300 |
| 2014 | $13,343 | $604,300 | $315,000 | $289,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map