Seller's Agent in 2023
Lesa Poe
PorchLight Realty
(501) 628-4434
22 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,424 - $201,000
Super cute house with gorgeous detailed trimwork. Features include Kitchen granite countertops & SS appliances and a large living area with trey ceiling. Large primary suite features bath with double vanities and walk in closets. Home is situated on a great lot that backs up to woods. Fenced backyard and storage building with electricity. Fridge stays too!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piliin Asli | $195,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Piliin Asli | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Naranca Morse Family Revocable Living Trust | $165,500 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Wayne Victoria L | $165,500 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Thurber Michael | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Thurber Michael | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Samples Christopher G | -- | -- | |
| Merrill | $113,000 | -- | |
| Merrill | $113,000 | -- | |
| Greer | $15,000 | -- | |
| Greer | $15,000 | -- | |
| Greer Trst | $328,000 | -- | |
| Greer Trst | $328,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piliin Asli | $199,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurber Michael | $119,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurber Michael | $119,515 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Sold | $195,000 | +5.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $185,000 | +11.8% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $165,500 | +0.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $23,310 | $2,400 | $20,910 |
| 2024 | $761 | $23,310 | $2,400 | $20,910 |
| 2023 | $761 | $23,310 | $2,400 | $20,910 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $23,310 | $2,400 | $20,910 |
| 2021 | $811 | $23,310 | $2,400 | $20,910 |
| 2020 | $774 | $22,570 | $2,400 | $20,170 |
| 2019 | $774 | $22,570 | $2,400 | $20,170 |
| 2018 | $799 | $22,570 | $2,400 | $20,170 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $22,570 | $2,400 | $20,170 |
| 2016 | $799 | $22,570 | $2,400 | $20,170 |
| 2015 | $749 | $21,600 | $2,400 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $749 | $21,600 | $2,400 | $19,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lesa Poe
PorchLight Realty
(501) 628-4434
22 in this area
138 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Danielle Newton-Hunt
PorchLight Realty
(501) 920-9438
24 in this area
175 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Libby Utley
Re/Max Encore - NLR
(501) 773-7332
9 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23021192
APN: 800-14543-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.