16 Fitzgerald Dr Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,796,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Fitzgerald Dr, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $1,304,560, approximately $647 per square foot. 16 Fitzgerald Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including West Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Hegarty Mary Ellen
Bought by
Mary Ellen Hegarty Revocable Trust and Hegarty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Schimpf Patrick P
Bought by
Hegarty Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
League Dorothy V
Bought by
Schimpf Patrick P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ellen Hegarty Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hegarty Mary E | $405,000 | -- | |
| Schimpf Patrick P | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schimpf Patrick P | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Hegarty Mary E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,146 | $1,095,400 | $811,500 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $7,146 | $1,077,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,442 | $1,059,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $1,042,200 | $796,500 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $1,029,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $1,016,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $1,004,100 | $796,500 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $971,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,814 | $939,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $907,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $907,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $907,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map