G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Smith
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
Estimated Value: $790,943 - $1,052,000
Statistical Purposes. Brand new modular on beautiful large parcel.Impact windows,metal roof and elevated so you have plenty of room for storage and parking. Room for a pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gary Smith
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW) Listed on: 07/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary Smith
SBX Real Estate, LLC (KW)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garr Joseph A | $364,500 | None Available | |
| Southernmost Homes Inc | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Tatar Peter | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Garr Joseph A | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garr Joseph A | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southernmost Homes Inc | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $364,500 | -1.2% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2013 07/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | For Sale | $369,000 | +298.9% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Sold | $92,500 | +704.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | For Sale | $11,500 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $470,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $457,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $443,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $430,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $418,327 | $155,160 | $263,167 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $414,158 | $155,160 | $258,998 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $431,653 | $158,686 | $272,967 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $434,588 | $158,686 | $275,902 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $360,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $332,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $317,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $323,568 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Smith
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jimmy Lane
Island Life Realty Experts
(305) 766-0585
11 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 118309
APN: 00154660-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.