16 Forest Oaks Dr Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Forest Oaks Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $266,174, approximately $224 per square foot. 16 Forest Oaks Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Duke Wendy D and Estate Of Marie Annette Pulley
Bought by
Rosch Tracee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,850
Outstanding Balance
$137,296
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Maupin Judith W
Bought by
Pulley Marie Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Mansfield John L and Mansfield Ellen P
Bought by
Maupin Judith W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosch Tracee A | $176,500 | None Available | |
| Pulley Marie Annette | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Maupin Judith W | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosch Tracee A | $158,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $275,311 | $90,750 | $184,561 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $142,453 | $30,000 | $112,453 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $142,453 | $30,000 | $112,453 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $142,453 | $30,000 | $112,453 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $142,453 | $30,000 | $112,453 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $142,453 | $30,000 | $112,453 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $142,453 | $30,000 | $112,453 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $128,777 | $25,000 | $103,777 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $128,777 | $25,000 | $103,777 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $128,777 | $25,000 | $103,777 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $138,230 | $27,500 | $110,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,230 | $27,500 | $110,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map