16 Fox Run Rd Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Fox Run Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $442,714, approximately $197 per square foot. 16 Fox Run Rd is a home located in Aroostook County with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Clark Gregory W and Bua Domenic J
Bought by
Bua Domenic J and Bua Kristan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$153,605
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$289,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Rice R William and Rice Laura
Bought by
Rossi Jason and Rossi Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bua Domenic J | -- | -- | |
| Rossi Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bua Domenic J | $201,600 | |
| Closed | Rossi Jason | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,075 | $324,700 | $40,800 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $269,500 | $31,800 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $232,500 | $27,400 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $232,500 | $27,400 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $232,500 | $27,400 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $234,900 | $27,400 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $220,500 | $27,400 | $193,100 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $222,000 | $26,800 | $195,200 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $224,200 | $26,800 | $197,400 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $224,200 | $26,800 | $197,400 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $217,500 | $26,800 | $190,700 |
| 2013 | $3,154 | $217,500 | $26,800 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map