16 Gardner Rd Brookline, MA 02445
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,102,000 - $2,859,871
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,192
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Gardner Rd, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently estimated at $2,521,968, approximately $601 per square foot. 16 Gardner Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Pierce School, Brookline High School, and St. Mary of the Assumption Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Sanieoff Yousef
Bought by
Alex S Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex S Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,200 | $2,654,500 | $1,338,500 | $1,316,000 |
| 2024 | $25,780 | $2,638,700 | $1,287,000 | $1,351,700 |
| 2023 | $23,448 | $2,351,900 | $1,004,900 | $1,347,000 |
| 2022 | $22,825 | $2,239,900 | $957,000 | $1,282,900 |
| 2021 | $21,106 | $2,153,700 | $920,200 | $1,233,500 |
| 2020 | $19,802 | $2,095,500 | $818,200 | $1,277,300 |
| 2019 | $18,865 | $2,013,300 | $796,800 | $1,216,500 |
| 2018 | $17,759 | $1,877,300 | $686,300 | $1,191,000 |
| 2017 | $17,174 | $1,738,300 | $647,400 | $1,090,900 |
| 2016 | $16,467 | $1,580,300 | $605,100 | $975,200 |
| 2015 | $15,344 | $1,436,700 | $565,600 | $871,100 |
| 2014 | $14,135 | $1,241,000 | $461,000 | $780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map