Estimated Value: $569,879 - $771,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Garside Place, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $684,720, approximately $496 per square foot. 16 Garside Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Bojar Eileen A
Bought by
Bojar Eileen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bojar Eileen A | -- | Korybski Ronald J | |
| Bojar Eileen A | -- | Korybski Ronald J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,888 | $446,600 | $254,400 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $9,740 | $446,600 | $254,400 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $9,740 | $446,600 | $254,400 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $12,498 | $590,100 | $254,400 | $335,700 |
| 2021 | $9,032 | $101,600 | $39,000 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $8,885 | $101,600 | $39,000 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $8,796 | $101,600 | $39,000 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $8,690 | $101,600 | $39,000 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $8,551 | $101,600 | $39,000 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $8,236 | $101,600 | $39,000 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $7,652 | $101,600 | $39,000 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $7,481 | $101,600 | $39,000 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map