16 Getner Trail Norwalk, CT 06854
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,979 - $1,263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Getner Trail, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $1,161,245, approximately $525 per square foot. 16 Getner Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Vickers Craig and Vickers Junior
Bought by
Green Lewis and Green Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Bianco Daniel P and Bianco Barbara L
Bought by
Vickers Craig and Vickers Junior
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Getner Garms Assoc Inc
Bought by
Bianco Daniel and Bianco Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Lewis | $845,000 | -- | |
| Green Lewis | $845,000 | -- | |
| Vickers Craig | $555,000 | -- | |
| Vickers Craig | $555,000 | -- | |
| Bianco Daniel | $395,000 | -- | |
| Bianco Daniel | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bianco Daniel | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianco Daniel | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianco Daniel | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,415 | $649,340 | $147,990 | $501,350 |
| 2024 | $15,178 | $649,340 | $147,990 | $501,350 |
| 2023 | $13,141 | $526,350 | $135,660 | $390,690 |
| 2022 | $12,935 | $526,350 | $135,660 | $390,690 |
| 2021 | $11,006 | $526,350 | $135,660 | $390,690 |
| 2020 | $12,425 | $526,350 | $135,660 | $390,690 |
| 2019 | $12,268 | $526,350 | $135,660 | $390,690 |
| 2018 | $11,599 | $447,330 | $140,840 | $306,490 |
| 2017 | $11,194 | $447,330 | $140,840 | $306,490 |
| 2016 | $11,380 | $447,330 | $140,840 | $306,490 |
| 2015 | $10,221 | $447,330 | $140,840 | $306,490 |
| 2014 | $11,201 | $447,330 | $140,840 | $306,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map