16 Glen Eagle Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Glen Eagle Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $289,337. 16 Glen Eagle Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,821 | $80,300 | $13,773 | $66,527 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $73,346 | $12,580 | $60,766 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $69,100 | $11,933 | $57,167 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $66,512 | $11,486 | $55,026 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $66,612 | $11,503 | $55,109 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $66,380 | $11,463 | $54,917 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $69,014 | $11,408 | $57,606 |
| 2017 | $4,788 | $68,121 | $11,260 | $56,861 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $67,128 | $11,096 | $56,032 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $66,325 | $10,963 | $55,362 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $65,896 | $10,892 | $55,004 |
| 2013 | $4,235 | $63,275 | $10,892 | $52,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map