16 Gorwin Dr Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $523,886 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Gorwin Dr, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $544,472, approximately $538 per square foot. 16 Gorwin Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,219 | $436,400 | $283,200 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $436,400 | $283,200 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $363,000 | $234,700 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $336,700 | $208,400 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $307,000 | $192,200 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $292,900 | $178,100 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $292,400 | $178,100 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $284,300 | $170,000 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $272,500 | $163,900 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $260,300 | $157,800 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $248,600 | $145,700 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $245,900 | $129,500 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map