16 Grandview Rd Billerica, MA 01821
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $827,521
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Grandview Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $814,130, approximately $316 per square foot. 16 Grandview Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Lagadinos John N and Lagadinos Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagadinos John N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,582 | $754,800 | $334,500 | $420,300 |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $688,800 | $323,900 | $364,900 |
| 2023 | $7,653 | $644,700 | $294,700 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $7,011 | $554,700 | $251,900 | $302,800 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $514,100 | $221,200 | $292,900 |
| 2020 | $6,557 | $504,800 | $212,500 | $292,300 |
| 2019 | $6,349 | $471,000 | $212,500 | $258,500 |
| 2018 | $6,029 | $424,900 | $188,900 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $403,200 | $186,900 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $5,640 | $398,900 | $182,600 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $393,400 | $177,100 | $216,300 |
| 2014 | $5,610 | $392,600 | $171,600 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map