16 Grant Ave E Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $541,732 - $1,175,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,659
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Grant Ave E, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $890,433, approximately $334 per square foot. 16 Grant Ave E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Karmel Max
Bought by
Berrin Daniel J and Berrin Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,187
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$839,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrin Daniel J | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrin Daniel J | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,046 | $5,860 | $800 | $5,060 |
| 2023 | $16,363 | $5,860 | $800 | $5,060 |
| 2022 | $14,579 | $6,580 | $800 | $5,780 |
| 2021 | $14,579 | $6,580 | $800 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $17,533 | $6,580 | $800 | $5,780 |
| 2019 | $17,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,417 | $5,490 | $750 | $4,740 |
| 2017 | $14,417 | $5,490 | $750 | $4,740 |
| 2016 | $14,391 | $5,490 | $750 | $4,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,490 | $750 | $4,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,490 | $750 | $4,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map