16 Grant Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $530,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Grant Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $450,416, approximately $321 per square foot. 16 Grant Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Oakside School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Lippolis Real Estate Ventures Llc
Bought by
Mora Angela and Mora Telmo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,601
Outstanding Balance
$183,404
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Beneficial Homeowner Service Corp
Bought by
Lippolis Real Estate Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Teixeira Anna
Bought by
Arvela Ana P and Teixeira Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Angela | $302,100 | None Available | |
| Lippolis Real Estate Ventures Llc | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Arvela Ana P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Angela | $296,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,364 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $11,237 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $10,621 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $10,107 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $12,318 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $10,124 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $7,977 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $7,014 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | $3,148 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map