16 Gregory Ln Franklin Park, NJ 08823
Estimated Value: $368,768 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Gregory Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823 and is currently estimated at $382,442, approximately $319 per square foot. 16 Gregory Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, St. Augustine of Canterbury School, and Guidepost Montessori at Kendall Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Somerset
Bought by
Kowalski Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Pamela | $109,705 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kowalski Pamela | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $364,700 | $150,000 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $311,000 | $150,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $291,000 | $130,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $256,000 | $95,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $231,000 | $70,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $221,000 | $60,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $211,000 | $50,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $190,600 | $30,000 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $190,600 | $30,000 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $190,600 | $30,000 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $190,600 | $30,000 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $190,600 | $30,000 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map