16 Hernan Ave Locust Valley, NY 11560
Estimated Value: $869,194 - $1,420,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Hernan Ave, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and is currently estimated at $1,144,597, approximately $433 per square foot. 16 Hernan Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School, Friends Academy, and Portledge School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,167 | $598 | $233 | $365 |
| 2024 | $6,299 | $700 | $273 | $427 |
| 2023 | $15,906 | $700 | $273 | $427 |
| 2022 | $15,906 | $700 | $273 | $427 |
| 2021 | $16,208 | $674 | $263 | $411 |
| 2020 | $16,285 | $1,288 | $752 | $536 |
| 2019 | $15,850 | $1,288 | $752 | $536 |
| 2018 | $14,766 | $1,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,765 | $1,288 | $752 | $536 |
| 2016 | $13,587 | $1,288 | $752 | $536 |
| 2015 | $5,181 | $1,288 | $752 | $536 |
| 2014 | $5,181 | $1,288 | $752 | $536 |
| 2013 | $4,423 | $1,288 | $752 | $536 |
Source: Public Records
Map