16 Herschel St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Herschel St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $199,884, approximately $130 per square foot. 16 Herschel St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Leduc Hunter D
Bought by
Sherman Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Leduc F and K
Bought by
D. Leduc Hunter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Rachel A | $162,000 | Kala Wuensch | |
| D. Leduc Hunter | $111,900 | Richard J. Summerfield |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $111,900 | $15,200 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $111,900 | $15,200 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $111,900 | $15,200 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $111,900 | $15,200 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $111,900 | $15,200 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $98,000 | $15,200 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $68,700 | $12,100 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $68,700 | $12,100 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $68,700 | $12,100 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $68,700 | $12,100 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $68,700 | $12,100 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $68,700 | $12,100 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map