16 Hickory Ridge Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $389,949 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Hickory Ridge Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $431,737, approximately $253 per square foot. 16 Hickory Ridge Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Walker Laster B and Walker Che Ren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,336
Outstanding Balance
$245,143
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,594
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Laster B | $284,490 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Laster B | $279,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,861 | $324,193 | $90,000 | $234,193 |
| 2025 | $4,013 | $327,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $347,694 | $105,000 | $242,694 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $327,694 | $85,000 | $242,694 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $267,504 | $78,400 | $189,104 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $223,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $802 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map