16 Highview Dr High Bridge, NJ 08829
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $793,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Highview Dr, High Bridge, NJ 08829 and is currently estimated at $725,177, approximately $318 per square foot. 16 Highview Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Spruce Run School, Patrick McGaheran School, and Round Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Duffy Philip A
Bought by
Heine Reed A and Heine Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,726
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$691,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heine Reed A | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heine Reed A | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,826 | $463,800 | $152,800 | $311,000 |
| 2024 | $13,399 | $463,800 | $152,800 | $311,000 |
| 2023 | $13,399 | $463,800 | $152,800 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $13,024 | $463,800 | $152,800 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $11,911 | $449,300 | $152,800 | $296,500 |
| 2020 | $12,109 | $449,300 | $152,800 | $296,500 |
| 2019 | $11,911 | $449,300 | $152,800 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $11,776 | $449,300 | $152,800 | $296,500 |
| 2017 | $11,399 | $449,300 | $152,800 | $296,500 |
| 2016 | $11,385 | $449,300 | $152,800 | $296,500 |
| 2015 | $11,457 | $449,300 | $152,800 | $296,500 |
| 2014 | $11,197 | $449,300 | $152,800 | $296,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map