Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Coelho
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 655-3633
6 in this area
84 Total Sales
LOOKING FOR A QUIET AREA TO LIVE IN ? This updated Raised Ranch on 0.75 Acres in Windsor might be the one you looking for. Beautifully remodeled in 2017 and meticulously maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath Raised Ranch offers move-in-ready comfort with all major updates complete. The main level features an open-concept layout with a remodeled kitchen showcasing granite countertops, an island, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas with refinished hardwood floors. The finished lower level provides additional living space, including a family room, access to a patio, and a full bath-perfect for guests, a home office, or a workout area. Recent updates include new septic system, new public water connection, newer roof, newer windows, updated electrical panel, newer oil boiler, newer water heater, new solar panels and freshly painted interior trim, doors, baseboards. Make your appointment now and see our virtual tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 655-3633 License #RES.0127926 Listed on: 01/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $141,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $417,302 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $170,268 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $425,000 | +3.7% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $410,000 | +190.8% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | Sold | $141,000 | +4.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2017 10/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $208,950 | $70,000 | $138,950 |
| 2024 | $6,335 | $208,950 | $70,000 | $138,950 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $134,190 | $53,410 | $80,780 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $134,190 | $53,410 | $80,780 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $134,190 | $53,410 | $80,780 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $134,190 | $53,410 | $80,780 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $134,190 | $53,410 | $80,780 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $129,290 | $53,410 | $75,880 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $127,540 | $53,410 | $74,130 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $127,540 | $53,410 | $74,130 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $127,540 | $53,410 | $74,130 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $127,540 | $53,410 | $74,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Coelho
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 655-3633
6 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Deja Spearman
eXp Realty
(203) 889-8837
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Porriello
RE/MAX
(860) 255-4355
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24147352
APN: WIND-000010-000146-000013F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.