J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Spadea Bennett
Conway - Plymouth
(508) 317-6636
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $431,000
Attention first time buyer, empty nester, vaction home and investment seeker: Here it is! Adorable, well maintained 3 bedroom ranch, with a peek of the salt water. Just a short stroll to lovely Swifts Neck salt water beach. Home has full basement, newer replacement windows, light & bright kitchen with gas stove, microwave, and refrigerator; new paint and carpet throughout, updated electrical, lead compliance letter....... all this on a double lot, deemed not in flood zone by FEMA map (see disclosures). This won't last!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Joyce | $170,000 | -- | |
| Roy Joyce | $170,000 | -- | |
| Roy Joyce | $170,000 | -- | |
| Kresser Suzanne | $265,000 | -- | |
| Kresser Suzanne M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Jan B Wolverton Pc | -- | -- | |
| Jan B Wolverton Pc | -- | -- | |
| Beaton John | $239,000 | -- | |
| Beaton John J | $239,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Joyce | $155,677 | |
| Closed | Beaton John J | $155,677 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Price Changed | $170,000 | +6.3% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | -5.9% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $338,400 | $118,600 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $321,400 | $92,000 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $285,300 | $83,600 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $237,300 | $83,600 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $215,700 | $83,600 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $207,400 | $83,600 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $187,300 | $71,400 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $172,400 | $71,400 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $161,900 | $71,400 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $146,400 | $68,500 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $136,600 | $68,500 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $130,100 | $61,800 | $68,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Spadea Bennett
Conway - Plymouth
(508) 317-6636
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Judith Chauvin
Cape Landing Real Estate
(508) 560-0196
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71669281
APN: WARE-000050D-000000-000287
Ask me questions while you tour the home.