16 Hutton Dr Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $1,483,756 - $1,837,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,634
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Hutton Dr, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $1,671,689, approximately $460 per square foot. 16 Hutton Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mahwah High School, Young World Day School, and Guidepost Montessori at Mahwah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Sengupta Sankar and Sengupta Shipra
Bought by
Novalany Stephen and Novalany Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Fardale Woods Construction Co
Bought by
Sengupta Sankar and Sengupta Shirpa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novalany Stephen | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Sengupta Sankar | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novalany Stephen | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Novalany Stephen | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sengupta Sankar | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,522 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2024 | $18,280 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2023 | $17,697 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2022 | $17,697 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2021 | $16,458 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2020 | $17,087 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2019 | $16,521 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2018 | $16,288 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2017 | $16,028 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2016 | $15,678 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2015 | $15,462 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
| 2014 | $15,202 | $897,400 | $354,800 | $542,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map