16 Iris Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Iris Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $616,114, approximately $358 per square foot. 16 Iris Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Stanislawczyk Jason
Bought by
Saslow Moshe Yitzchok and Saslow Chana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,395
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Roche Denise and Roche Jones Denise
Bought by
Roche Denise and Stanislawczyk Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,380
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Jones Jerrit T and Roche Jones Denise
Bought by
Roche Jones Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Roche Denise
Bought by
Jones Jerrit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
American Home Fund
Bought by
Roche Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saslow Moshe Yitzchok | $575,000 | Madison Title | |
| Saslow Moshe Yitzchok | $575,000 | Madison Title | |
| Roche Denise | -- | Lsi Custom Recording Solutio | |
| Roche Jones Denise | -- | Premier Abstract & Title Age | |
| Jones Jerrit | $100,000 | -- | |
| Roche Denise | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saslow Moshe Yitzchok | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Saslow Moshe Yitzchok | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roche Denise | $215,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Roche Jones Denise | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jerrit | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,292 | $555,400 | $296,000 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $6,100 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $6,017 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $5,519 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $5,372 | $244,200 | $112,300 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map