NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Ives Hill Ct Unit 16 Cheshire, CT 06410

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $398,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,486 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2014

Last sale price $182,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,577 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Darcey School Rated A-
  • Tennis Courts
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of March 2014

Beautiful end unit townhouse. Move right into this spacious 2 bd, 2.5 Bath condo with garage. Nicely updated kitchen with granite counter tops & ss appliances. Brand new cair cond. Great complex with pool, tennis & conveniently located. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sal Calafiore

SalCal Real Estate Connections License #REB.0755701 Listed on: 01/27/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Laureen Kennedy

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0761569

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

HOA Fees

  • $280 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,486 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Overview

  • Association fees include grounds maintenance, property management, snow removal, trash pickup
  • Ives Hill Community
  • Property managed by Ct Real Estate Magmt

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,115

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op For Sale
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Total Sq Ft: 1486
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Nearby Amenities: Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Courts
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Directions: Rt 70 to ives row left onto ives hill ct
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Description: Partial, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room Location: Lower Level
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Swimming Pool: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Open, Under House Garage
  • Garages Number: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Grounds Maintenance, Property Management, Snow Removal, Trash Pickup
  • Complex Name: Ives Hill
  • HOA Fees: 280
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Special Association Assessment Y: No
  • Property Management Type: Professional-Off Site
  • Property Mgt Company Name: Ct Real Estate Magmt

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Property Tax: 4115
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2339216

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clb
  • High School: Clb

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2014
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.16%
Current Estimated Value
$351,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$169,034
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.57%
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$108,753
Interest Rate
4.27%
Estimated Equity
$242,281

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Sharnick Ex Kim M
Bought by
Cyr Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,437
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Davidson 3Rd George H
Bought by
Faryniasz Barbara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morris Donna E $182,000 --
Morris Donna E $182,000 --
Cyr Michele $180,000 --
Cyr Michele $180,000 --
Faryniasz Barbara A $235,000 --
Faryniasz Barbara A $235,000 --
Atwood Charles $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Atwood Charles $28,400
Open Morris Donna E $145,600
Closed Atwood Charles $145,600
Previous Owner Atwood Charles $175,437
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Sold $182,000 -4.2% $122 / Sq Ft
02/13/2014 02/13/14 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2014 01/27/14 For Sale $189,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,080 $170,800 $0 $170,800
2024 $4,690 $170,800 $0 $170,800
2023 $3,936 $112,180 $0 $112,180
2022 $3,850 $112,180 $0 $112,180
2021 $3,783 $112,180 $0 $112,180
2020 $3,727 $112,180 $0 $112,180
2019 $3,727 $112,180 $0 $112,180
2018 $4,072 $124,830 $0 $124,830
2017 $3,987 $124,830 $0 $124,830
2016 $3,831 $124,830 $0 $124,830
2015 $3,831 $124,830 $0 $124,830
2014 $3,776 $124,830 $0 $124,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: P982304

SmartMLS

APN: CHES-000049-000012-000016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.