16 Jamie Ct Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $276,288 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Jamie Ct, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $294,072, approximately $176 per square foot. 16 Jamie Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Blackwood Elementary School, Charles W. Lewis Middle School, and Highland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Dunn Loretta C
Bought by
Khan Kashif L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,900
Outstanding Balance
$102,540
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Barrett Michael
Bought by
Dunn Loretta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,952
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Shoop David E
Bought by
Barrett Michael and Barrett Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Kashif L | $158,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Loretta C | $93,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Michael | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Kashif L | $155,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Loretta C | $92,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Michael | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,238 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $5,934 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $5,408 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $138,100 | $30,200 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map