16 Jason Ln Mamaroneck, NY 10543
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,467,658
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Jason Ln, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and is currently estimated at $1,310,415, approximately $444 per square foot. 16 Jason Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mamaroneck High School, Sts. John & Paul School, and French-American School of New York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Eagelfeld Naomi A
Bought by
Eagelfeld Max S and Eagelfeld Naomi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagelfeld Max S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,015,000 | $436,000 | $579,000 |
| 2024 | $15,235 | $995,000 | $436,000 | $559,000 |
| 2023 | $14,285 | $930,000 | $436,000 | $494,000 |
| 2022 | $13,720 | $861,000 | $436,000 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $13,294 | $805,000 | $436,000 | $369,000 |
| 2020 | $13,068 | $774,000 | $436,000 | $338,000 |
| 2019 | $15,200 | $774,000 | $436,000 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $14,723 | $774,000 | $436,000 | $338,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $774,000 | $436,000 | $338,000 |
| 2016 | $14,432 | $737,000 | $279,400 | $457,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $737,000 | $279,400 | $457,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $670,000 | $279,400 | $390,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $670,000 | $279,400 | $390,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map