16 Jasper Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $305,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Jasper Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $293,824, approximately $230 per square foot. 16 Jasper Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Jones Stephen D
Bought by
Jones Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Donald R | $90,000 | Blackacre Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $257,060 | $85,000 | $172,060 |
| 2024 | $976 | $120,510 | $40,000 | $80,510 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $120,510 | $40,000 | $80,510 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $120,510 | $40,000 | $80,510 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $120,510 | $40,000 | $80,510 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $120,510 | $40,000 | $80,510 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $120,510 | $40,000 | $80,510 |
| 2018 | $922 | $102,720 | $27,000 | $75,720 |
| 2017 | $922 | $102,720 | $27,000 | $75,720 |
| 2016 | $901 | $102,720 | $27,000 | $75,720 |
| 2015 | $901 | $102,720 | $27,000 | $75,720 |
| 2014 | $901 | $102,720 | $27,000 | $75,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map