16 Jermae St Thurmont, MD 21788
Estimated Value: $370,340 - $435,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Jermae St, Thurmont, MD 21788 and is currently estimated at $393,085, approximately $199 per square foot. 16 Jermae St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Thurmont Primary School, Thurmont Elementary School, and Thurmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Coursey Bette W and Coursey Bette
Bought by
Coursey Bette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Coursey John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Coursey John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coursey Bette | -- | Netco Title | |
| Coursey Bette | -- | Netco Title | |
| Coursey John D | $343,748 | -- | |
| Coursey John D | $343,748 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coursey Bette | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Coursey John D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $313,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $259,500 | $50,000 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $259,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $258,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $258,400 | $50,000 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $254,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $250,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $247,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $226,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $206,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map