16 Johnson St Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Johnson St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $418,944, approximately $387 per square foot. 16 Johnson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Chace Street School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $346,100 | $175,700 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $337,100 | $175,700 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $297,100 | $152,500 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $260,400 | $131,100 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $236,900 | $118,100 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $216,900 | $118,500 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $207,100 | $118,500 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $193,300 | $110,100 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $184,000 | $105,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $184,000 | $105,000 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $172,500 | $100,300 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $164,900 | $97,400 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map