16 Juniper Ln Harwich, MA 02645
Northwest Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,291 - $569,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Juniper Ln, Harwich, MA 02645 and is currently estimated at $541,323, approximately $832 per square foot. 16 Juniper Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Harwich Elementary School, Chatham Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Matel James K
Bought by
Pope Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,932
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$522,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1987
Sold by
Thornton Bruce A
Bought by
Matel James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
10.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Sheryl | $217,500 | -- | |
| Matel James K | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matel James K | $43,500 | |
| Open | Matel James K | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matel James K | $73,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Matel James K | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $425,400 | $155,900 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $404,600 | $147,100 | $257,500 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $352,200 | $133,700 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $284,500 | $116,300 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $247,500 | $105,700 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $239,900 | $100,400 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $220,400 | $90,400 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $212,900 | $82,200 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $188,700 | $64,900 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $181,900 | $64,900 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $164,200 | $63,600 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $160,600 | $61,700 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map